USA Skilled Immigration- ImmigrationsUK.com

Skilled Worker Visa for USA

If you are inconsideration to immigrate permanantly you will need to study the immigration policy of that country.Generally immigration have different categories.USA has had record-high immigration over the last five years 14th Dec. 2005 04:45 Abroad.USA has had a record number of immigrants over the past five years 7.9 million have crossed the border from January 2000 to March 2005 and 3.7 million.or almost half of them have come illegally into the country. Thus, 35.2 million or 12.1 percent of the U.S. population born abroad. While immigrants in the United States had previously educated Europeans, one third of the immigrants today poorly educated Mexicans.

They are poorly paid jobs, and 29 per cent. of them supported, against 18 per cent. of those born in the United States. This has led to increasing demands on halting illegal immigration.

What are the basic requirements to apply for permanent residence as a refugee or asylee?

If you are a refugee, you may be able to apply for residency
permanent one year after being admitted to the United
States as a refugee:

• Has been physically present in the U.S. at least a year after being admitted as
refugee;
• It is permissible in the United States as an immigrant, and
• You have not completed their admission as a refugee. If you are breastfeeding, you may be able to request and obtain the status of permanent residence one year after you are granted asylum:
• have been physically present in the U.S. at least a year after receiving asylum;
• It continues to be a refugee (as defined by law, immigration), or the spouse or child of a refugee
• It is firmly established in a foreign country and
• It is permissible in the United States as an immigrant.

How to apply?

To apply for permanent residence, file Form I-485, Application for registration of residence or to change the classification. Please read and follow detailed instructions on the form.

  • Skilled worker
  • Entrepreneur
  • Investor
Get your self-assessed for a particular Programme and if you qualify for the program than you will need to have the following documents for the processing of your application.

Documents Required:

  • Academic
  • English Language
  • Family Tree
  • Professional Experience
  • Financial Status

After having ready your all required documents you will be able to apply for the immigration.

How to apply.

To apply for immigration is a complex procedure.